£25.99

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , , Product ID: 10524

Description

Nesbit is ideal for winter occasions where something a little smarter is required. The pale blue round neck jumper has a band on the chest in soft grey in a fairisle style pattern. This pattern continues around the upper arm on each sleeve. Two pearlised buttons on each shoulder allow for easy over the head changing. The smart woven contrasting grey trousers have two pockets and a stitched fly effect to the front.

 

Finer Details:

  • Cable knit pattern to the top
  • Smart woven trousers with pockets
  • 100% soft cotton

 

 

Emile et Rose Garment Size

 

 

Tiny Baby

 

 

 

New Baby

 

 

 

1 mth

 

 

 

3 mth

 

 

 

6 mth

 

 

 

 

9mth

 

 

 

 

 

12 mth

 

 

 

18mth

 

 

 

 

23 mth

 

 

 

 

 

Height in cm

445056626871768388
WeightUp to 2.5kb/5IbUp to 3kg/7Ib3-4.5kg/7-10Ib4.5-6kg/10-14Ib6.5-8kg/14-18Ib8-10kg/18-22Ib10-11kg/22-24Ib11-12kg/24-27Ib12-13.5kg/27-30Ib
Chest Circumference in cm333538434648495152
Waist Circumference in cm343637404243444648
Waist to Floor in cm19222529.53436.2539.54549.5
Head Circumference in cm404242464648485050
Foot Length in cm6.57.58.59.510.51111.512.514
Neck Point to Wrist in cm1820.523.5273031.5333638

Additional information

Size

12 months, 18 months, 23 months, 3 months, 6 months, 9 Months

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EMILE ET ROSE Nesbit Blue Boys Jumper and Trouser Set”

Your email address will not be published.